O percurso da educação física na educação infantil no município de Vitória (ES)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bracht, Valter | |
| dc.contributor.author | Anjos, Aline Rodrigues Oliveira dos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Della Fonte, Sandra Soares | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-09-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this paper are: comprehend the process of inplemantion/crises of Physical Education in the Child education in the municipal system teaching of Vitória/ES; build the arguments that justified the insertion of this subject in this educational system; and verify how teachers experience Physical Education in Child Education.The focus of this work is the construction of the school subjects, emphasizing the insertion of Physical Education in Child Education.Trace a fast historic broad view of this insertion in the educational system of Vitória.To help in the understanding of how this process is configured, exposes the thinking of some authors connected to the history of school subject to, after that, dialog with the trajectory of Physical Education in the Child Education in the system in question.The way delineated to this investigation persued the following trajectory: at first place, it searches a theoretical revision about the scenery of Child Education in Brazil and its “curricular” discussion; afterwards, enlarge the debate about Physical Education in Child Education; and, after, makes a historical recover (documents/memory) of Physical Education in Child Education of educational system of Vitória. Uses the exam of documents and collects information with the teachers that participated of the implementation (first moment) of Physical Education in Child education in this municipality.At last, proceeds the analyzes of the documentation found and the interviews. The analyzes of the mentionedcourse, allowed to identify different influencial factors of the implantion and the crises of Physical Education in Child Education in this educational system, among them the interests of groups of tension were school teachers, Physical Education teachers, and parents. Other factors are related with the economic, financial and political stress resulting of the insertion process of a “new curriculum component”. Despite recent advances, continues as challenges to Physical Education in this teaching segment: the pedagogical assertion through effective integration to the systemized educational process of Child Education; the initial training and the continuing education of Physical Education teachers capable to act in this specific segment; a systematization and organization of a specific content; and a better elucidation of the objectives of Physical Education in Child Education. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Os objetivos deste trabalho são: compreender o processo de implantação/crise da Educação Física na Educação Infantil da Rede Municipal de Ensino do Município de Vitória/ES; levantar os argumentos que justificaram a inserção dessa disciplina nessa rede de ensino; e verificar como os docentes têm vivenciado a Educação Física na Educação Infantil. O foco do trabalho é a construção das disciplinas escolares, enfatizando a inserção da Educação Física na Educação Infantil. Traça um rápido panorama histórico dessa inserção na Rede Municipal de Vitória. Para auxiliar no entendimento de como se configura esse processo, expõe o pensamento de alguns autores ligados à História das Disciplinas Escolares para, depois, dialogar com o percurso da Educação Física na Educação Infantil da rede de ensino em questão. O caminho traçado para esta investigação seguiu a seguinte trajetória: em primeiro lugar, busca fazer uma revisão teórica sobre o cenário da Educação Infantil no Brasil e sua discussão “curricular”; em seguida, amplia a discussão sobre a Educação Física na Educação Infantil; e, depois, faz um resgate histórico (documentos/memória) da Educação Física na Educação Infantil da Rede Municipal de Vitória/ES. Utiliza o exame de documentos e faz levantamento de informações com os professores que participaram da implantação (primeiro momento) da Educação Física na Educação Infantil desse município. Por fim, procede à análise da documentação encontrada e das entrevistas. A análise do referido percurso, permitiu identificar diferentes fatores influenciadores da implantação e da crise da Educação Física na Educação Infantil dessa rede ensino. Entre eles, destacam-se os interesses de grupos de pressão – professores regentes, professores de Educação Física e pais de alunos. Outros fatores estão relacionados com as tensões econômico-financeiras e políticas decorrentes do processo de inserção de um “novo componente curricular”. Apesar dos avanços recentes, permanecem como desafios para a Educação Física nesse segmento do ensino: a afirmação pedagógica por meio da integração efetiva ao processo educacional sistematizado da Educação Infantil; a formação profissional inicial e continuada de professores de Educação Física capazes de atuar nesse segmento específico; uma sistematização e organização de um conteúdo específico; e uma melhor elucidação dos objetivos da Educação Física na Educação Infantil. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
| dc.subject | Child education | eng |
| dc.subject | Trajectory | eng |
| dc.subject | School subjects | eng |
| dc.subject | Implantation | eng |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Percurso | por |
| dc.subject | Implantação | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação física | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação de crianças | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Disciplina escolar | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | O percurso da educação física na educação infantil no município de Vitória (ES) | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |