Pedagogias (pós)críticas da Educação Física: (re)organizações político-epistemológicas
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, Felipe Quintão de
dc.contributor.author: Sousa, Galdino Rodrigues de
dc.contributor.referee1: Bracht, Valter
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza Junior, Marcilio Barbosa Mendonça de
dc.contributor.referee3: Fensterseifer, Paulo Evaldo
dc.contributor.referee4: Neira, Marcos Garcia
dc.date.issued: 2020-11-27
dc.description.abstract: This work questions the comprehension of critical and post-critical pedagogies in a contemporary context, considering the Education and the Physical Education contexts. It takes as main reference Silva‟s (1999) questioning, one of the main authors responsible for consolidating in Brazil the distinction between the critical and the post-critical pedagogies. The work “Documentos de Identidade”, from Education, presents a strong influence on those who, in the Physical Education, work with the post-critical debate, such as Marcos Garcia Neira and collaborators. The comprehension of what the critical pedagogies are for Silva (1999) and, consequently, for Neira and collaborators disregards representations, renovations and political-epistemological (re)organizations of the critical pedagogies. Aiming to question this diagnostic, we dialogue to Education and Physical Education references which present (auto)critical and updates of the critical pedagogies mainly since 1990. These references consider the approach of tendencies and analytical traditions of critical pedagogies besides those macroeconomics; and the concepts beyond those connected to social class, ideology, social relation of production and capitalism. They demonstrate, through interlocutions, how the critical pedagogies are being subjugated in their presentation via post-critical pedagogies. Before the lack of clarity between the supposed frontiers which distinguish the critical pedagogies to the post-critical pedagogies, it was concluded the need for the field authors to rethink the use of those classifications, having as an option to organize themselves from a single broad ceiling, the “Big tent”, intensifying the fight against the most varied forms of social injustices.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho problematiza compreensões de pedagogias críticas e pós-críticas no contexto contemporâneo, considerando o contexto da Educação e da Educação Física. Toma como principal referência de problematização Silva (1999), um dos principais autores responsáveis por consolidar no Brasil a distinção entre pedagogias críticas e pedagogias pós-críticas. A obra “Documentos de Identidade”, da Educação, apresenta forte influência naqueles que, na Educação Física, trabalham com o debate pós-crítico, como Marcos Garcia Neira e colaboradores. A compreensão do que são as pedagogias críticas para Silva (1999) e, consequentemente, para Neira e colaboradores desconsidera representações, renovações e (re)organizações político-epistemológicas das pedagogias críticas. Com o objetivo de problematizar esse diagnóstico, dialogamos com referenciais da Educação e da Educação Física que apresentam (auto)críticas e atualizações das pedagogias críticas principalmente a partir dos anos de 1990. Esses referenciais consideram a aproximação das pedagogias críticas de tendências e tradições analíticas além daquelas macroeconômicas; e de conceitos além daqueles ligados a classe social, ideologia, relações sociais de produção e capitalismo. Demonstra, por meio de interlocuções, como as pedagogias críticas vêm sendo subjugadas em sua apresentação via pedagogias pós-críticas. Frente à falta de clareza entre as supostas fronteiras que distinguem as pedagogias críticas das pedagogias pós-críticas, conclui-se pela necessidade de que os autores do campo repensem o uso dessas classificações, tendo como opção organizarem-se a partir de um único teto amplo, o “Big tent”, intensificando a luta contra as mais variadas formas de injustiças sociais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Doutorado em Educação Física
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação Física e Desportos
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física
dc.subject: Pedagogias críticas
dc.subject: Pedagogias pós-críticas
dc.subject: Educação Física
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação Física
dc.title: Pedagogias (pós)críticas da Educação Física: (re)organizações político-epistemológicas
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis