Políticas de comunidade nos terrenos da educação
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Heckert, Ana Lucia Coelho | |
| dc.contributor.author | Gotardo, Suzana Maria | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Aguiar, Kátia Faria de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Margotto, Lilian Rose | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Oliveira, Sonia Pinto de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-07-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study, conducted in a school of federal network of professional education, science and technology in the state of Espirito Santo and linked to agricultural training offered to investigate what we call the politics of community: the forms that are called community, field of forces that produce them, their uses and meanings. We look for with it investigate how the object built community historically has been operated in the realms of education, place objects and school community in the crucible of history, as well as naturalization in this school-community expression, analyze the practices that produce under the name of the community and the effects of reality that these practices produce, affirm a concept of community that put up the lived experiences in this particular school. Throughout the text, we try to show how much these policies of community are diverse, operating both catches, segmentations and individualized movements, the practice of solidarity, collective and otherness, which seek to affirm. It is a foray into that passes for community-forms crystallized as well as the production of another modes of community possible/experienced in the course of this research. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa, realizada numa escola da Rede Federal de Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológica do interior do estado do Espírito Santo, vinculada à formação agropecuária se propôs a investigar o que designamos por políticas de comunidade: as formas que recebem o nome comunidade, o campo de forças que as produzem, seus usos e significações. Procuramos com isso: analisar como o objeto historicamente construído comunidade tem sido operado nos terrenos da educação; colocar o objeto comunidade sob o crivo da história, bem como a naturalização presente na expressão relação escola-comunidade; analisar as práticas que se produzem sob o nome comunidade e os efeitos de realidade que essas práticas produzem; afirmar um conceito de comunidade que comporte as experiências vividas na escola em questão. Ao longo do texto buscamos mostrar o quanto essas políticas de comunidade são diversas, operando tanto capturas, segmentações e movimentos individualizantes, quanto práticas solidárias, coletivas e de alteridade. Trata-se de uma incursão que passa por formas-comunidade cristalizadas, bem como pela produção de outros modos comunitários possíveis/experimentados no percurso deste trabalho. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Comunidade - História | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Políticas | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Escolas | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Psicologia | |
| dc.subject.udc | 159.9 | |
| dc.title | Políticas de comunidade nos terrenos da educação | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |