A proposta de formação em serviço para professoras alfabetizadoras no Compromisso Nacional Criança Alfabetizada
dc.contributor.advisor1: Chaves, Priscila Monteiro
dc.contributor.author: Dias, Andreia Jorge da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Carmen Regina Gonçalves
dc.contributor.referee2: Costa, Dania Monteiro Vieira
dc.date.issued: 2025-05-29
dc.description.abstract: This study, linked to the line of research “Education and Languages" from the Master’s degree course of the Post-Graduate Education Program of the Federal University of Espírito Santo aim to understand the given meaning to in-service training courses mobilized by the governments and civil society organizations to the literacy teachers in the program “Literate Child National Commitment” (CNCA) from the Ministry of Education (Brasil, 2023). The empirical material selected for this study is specifically the axle 2 of the program’s document - training of the education professionals. It is a qualitative research that uses the methodology of documental analyses. In the investigative process, authors affiliated to the historical materialism theory were used in order to identify the content of the public education policy and the relations between the education of the working class and the reproduction of capitalism. The results of what was analyzed from the policy so far indicates that, in addition to the known fragilities of the teacher training undergraduate courses, especially with the big investments of the public fund in the private distance learning modality, the CNCA express a configuration of the educational policy in which the so called civil society plays a central role, although being closely articulated to the interests of the private sector. The action of private hegemonic apparatuses in the didactic production and teacher training illustrates the role of these spaces in the diffusion of the dominant ideology, as pointed out by Gramsci, which guarantees the reproduction of the power relations inside the educational system. This process is inserted in a wider logic of advance of capitalism over public education, which promotes its commodification and even more obstacles in the process of educating the consciousness of the working class that depends on public schools
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho, vinculado à linha de pesquisa “Educação e Linguagens” do curso de mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, tem por objetivo compreender o sentido que é dado à formação em serviço mobilizada pelos governos e pelas organizações da sociedade para as professoras alfabetizadoras no “Compromisso Nacional Criança Alfabetizada” do Ministério da Educação (Brasil, 2023a). O material empírico selecionado para este estudo é especificamente o Eixo 2 - Formação de profissionais da educação. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, a partir da metodologia de análise documental. No processo investigativo, utilizamos autores filiados ao materialismo histórico, no que compete à necessidade de identificar o conteúdo da política pública educacional e as relações entre a formação da classe trabalhadora e a reprodução do capitalismo. Os resultados do que reconhecemos da política até então indicam que, além das fragilidades já conhecidas na formação docente inicial, sobretudo com demasiados investimentos do fundo público na modalidade Educação a Distância privada, o “Compromisso Nacional Criança Alfabetizada” expressa uma configuração da política educacional em que a assim chamada sociedade civil desempenha papel central, mas de forma estreitamente articulada aos interesses do setor privado. A atuação de aparelhos privados de hegemonia na produção didática e na formação docente ilustra o papel desses espaços na difusão da ideologia dominante, conforme apontado por Gramsci, garantindo a reprodução das relações de poder no interior do sistema educativo. Esse processo está inserido em uma lógica mais ampla de avanço do capitalismo sobre a educação pública, promovendo sua mercantilização e impondo ainda mais entraves ao processo de formação da consciência da classe trabalhadora que depende da escola pública
dc.languagepor
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Alfabetização
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Aparelhos privados de hegemonia
dc.subject: Literacy
dc.subject: Teacher training
dc.subject: Private hegemonic apparatuses
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: A proposta de formação em serviço para professoras alfabetizadoras no Compromisso Nacional Criança Alfabetizada
dc.typemaster: Thesis
foaf.mboxemail@ufes.br