Escrideleituras : gestos que transbordam infância
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo
dc.contributor.author: Medeiros, Fernanda Vieira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Carvalho, Janete Magalhães
dc.contributor.referee2: Barros, Maria Elizabeth Barros de
dc.contributor.referee3: Paiva, Jair Miranda de
dc.contributor.referee4: Gomes, Maria Regina Lopes
dc.date.issued: 2017-01-30
dc.description.abstract: A thesis. Song of tenderness. Inventive experience that is configured as writing essay so we can also think ourselves about the processes of affirmation of life.Life detached from the hegemonic models of instrumental reason, causing openings, changing shapes. A meeting with gestures that overflow childhood and flood the world prescribed aiming at undoing the logic of disciplines set by invariable linguistic concepts. Becomingness-child, time that manages a way of being in the world and getting to know it.Therefore, which cognition policies do we produce?Representational cognition or Inventive Cognition?We are between representational and inventive processes that question the issue of knowledge.Between, territory for passing, challenge of investigative learning and other sonorities: carrying out an experiment with gestures-affections that can be written in learning, as a flow, not a code; questioning children’s different processes of reading-writing that can create other ways of thinking, reading, saying, and feeling the relationship with the school and education, as well as mapping the territorial movements of Municipal Center for Childhood Education “Ritornelo” with its intensive displacement. Lines narrated with Deleuze, Guattari, Rancière, Blanchot, Kohan, Corazza, Kastrup, Spinoza, Skliar, Larrosa and others. Philosophical adventure on the conceptual plane,which roots uses, conversations, formation processes, invention, difference. Compositions that evoke the power of good meetings.Can we invent?We are implied in making last the thing that somehow escapes from representative totality of the literacy code and weakens the methods of reading and writing acquisition. Therefore, we embrace readings and writings populated by gestures-texts. A style that stutters with the strength of expression.We believe in the indefinite condition of being a child:ways of reading-writings, a language that vibrates difference, a way of existing. Colors of poetry, tenderness of a life that overflows childhood.eng
dc.description.resumo: Uma tese. Canto de ternura. Experiência inventiva que se configura como escrita-ensaio para também pensarmos a nós mesmos nos processos de afirmação da vida. Vida despregada dos modelos hegemônicos da razão instrumental, provocando aberturas, movendo formas. Um encontro com gestos que transbordam infância e invadem o mundo prescrito, buscando desfazer as lógicas das disciplinas adestradas pelas concepções linguísticas invariáveis. Devir-criança, tempo que agencia uma maneira de estar no mundo e de conhecê-lo. Sendo assim, produzimos quais políticas da cognição? Cognição Representacional ou Cognição Inventiva? Estamos entre processos representacionais e inventivos que colocam o problema do conhecer em questão. Entre território de passagem, desafio das aprendizagens investigativas, outras sonoridades: fazer uma experiência com os gestos-afeções que ainda podem ser escritos no aprender como fluxo e não como código; problematizar diferenciados processos escrideleituras das crianças que podem criar outros modos de pensar, de ler, de dizer e de sentir as relações com a escola e com o educativo, bem como cartografar os movimentos territoriais do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Ritornelo com seus deslocamentos intensivos. Linhas narradas com Deleuze, Guattari, Rancière, Blanchot, Kohan, Corazza, Kastrup, Spinoza, Skliar, Larrosa e outros. Aventura filosófica das pistas do plano conceitual rizomando usos, conversas, processos formativos, invenção, diferença. Composições que evocam a potência dos bons encontros. Podemos inventar? Estamos implicados em fazer durar o que de algum modo escapa da totalidade representativa do código alfabetizador e fragiliza os métodos de aquisição das habilidades de ler e escrever. Portanto, abraçamos escritas e leituras povoadas de gestos-textos. Estilo que gagueja com a força do expressivo. Acreditamos na condição indefinida do que estar sendo criança: modos escrideleituras, uma língua que vibra diferença, um jeito de existir. Cores de poesia, ternura de uma vida que transborda infância.
dc.identifier.citation: MEDEIROS, Fernanda Vieira de. Escrideleituras: gestos que transbordam infância. 2017. 130 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Educação, Vitória, 2017.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Doutorado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Childhoodeng
dc.subject: Meetingeng
dc.subject: Gestureseng
dc.subject: Soares, Maria Conceição Silvapor
dc.subject: Leitura - Escritapor
dc.subject: Encontropor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Devir (Filosofia)
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Infância
dc.subject.br-rjfgvb: Educação de crianças
dc.subject.br-rjfgvb: Gestos
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.subject.udc: 37
dc.title: Escrideleituras : gestos que transbordam infância
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis