"É tudo problema de cabeça?" : sobre os problemas de psiquiatrização da vida escolar no CRAPNEE em Vila Velha-ES
dc.contributor.advisor1: Caliman, Luciana Vieira
dc.contributor.author: Figueira, Paula Lampé
dc.contributor.referee1: Louzada, Ana Paula Figueiredo
dc.contributor.referee2: Heckert, Ana Lucia Coelho
dc.contributor.referee3: Machado, Adriana Marcondes
dc.date.issued: 2012-06-04
dc.description.abstract: This research investigates how the movements of the psychiatric school life across the CRAPNEE (Reference Center for Students with Special Educational Needs), located in the municipality of Vila Velha-ES). Our task was to discuss the operation and practices stated in the service and its relationship with a way to make and understand the special education policies in the wake of the movement of psychiatric school life. For such, we used as investigative tools the field notebook, desk review of medical records and Policies for Special Education, and most importantly, interviews and conversations with CRAPNEE professionals and those of Special Education in the municipality of Vila Velha. We began our journey with discussion about the constitution of the movements of life and psychiatric childhood as the main instrument of generalization of psychiatric knowledge, and these movements have been sustained by somatic culture and the biological citizenship today. We entered the field of education, showing how certain worldviews have strengthened the psychiatric school life. We ended our discussion by bringing stories experienced in CRAPNEE s daily routine and relaunched our questions rethinking welcoming and listening throughout movements of the psychiatric school life
dc.description.resumo: Essa pesquisa investiga como os movimentos de psiquiatrização da vida escolar atravessaram o CRAPNEE (Centro de Referencia para Alunos Portadores de Necessidades Educativas Especiais), situado no município de Vila Velha-ES. Nossa tarefa foi a de problematizar o funcionamento e as práticas afirmadas no serviço bem como suas relações com uma certa forma de fazer e compreender as políticas de educação especial no bojo dos movimentos de psiquiatrização da vida escolar. Para tanto, utilizamos como ferramentas investigativas o caderno de campo, análise documental de prontuários e das Políticas de Educação Especial, e principalmente, entrevistas e conversas realizadas com profissionais do CRAPNEE e da Educação Especial do município de Vila Velha. Iniciamos nosso percurso com discussão acerca da constituição dos movimentos de psiquiatrização da vida e da infância como principal instrumento de generalização do saber psiquiátrico, bem como esses movimentos tem sido sustentados pela cultura somática e pelas cidadanias biológicas na atualidade. Adentramos o campo da educação, mostrando de que forma determinadas visões de mundo tem fortalecido a psiquiatrização da vida escolar. Encerramos nossa discussão trazendo histórias vivenciadas no cotidiano do CRAPNEE e relançamos nossas questões repensando as práticas de acolhimento e escuta atravessadas pelos movimentos de psiquiatrização da vida escolar
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional
dc.subject: Psychiatric school lifeeng
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Learning problemseng
dc.subject: Psiquiatrizaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Vida escolarpor
dc.subject.cnpq: Psicologia
dc.subject.udc: 159.9
dc.title: "É tudo problema de cabeça?" : sobre os problemas de psiquiatrização da vida escolar no CRAPNEE em Vila Velha-ES
dc.typemaster: Thesis