Avaliação de um serviço de dependência química sob a ótica dos usuários, com foco no acolhimento e nas tecnologias leves
dc.contributor.advisor1: Siqueira, Marluce Miguel de
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Rosa Helena Gomes da
dc.contributor.referee1: Carvalho, Maria Tereza Coimbra de
dc.contributor.referee2: Ramos, Maria Cristina
dc.date.issued: 2013-09-27
dc.description.abstract: The parameters used in assisting health services do not adapt fully to the reality of mental health services, so it is important to conduct studies that seek to evaluate the quality of services in this area. Therefore, the objective of this study was to evaluate the quality of the actions developed by a rehabilitation program the health of users of psychoactive substances. This is an evaluation research, in which the evaluation will comprise the dimensions structure, process and outcomes according to Donabedian's propositions, being composed of a cross-sectional study and a case study with a qualitative approach. In a cross-sectional study population will consist of professionals, users and families understand the program and the sample of 40 users and 40 family members, will be used scales SATIS-BR, BR-IMPACT and EMP questionnaires and semi-estrtuturados applied to the coordinator and professional proposed by Kantorsy in his research in 2005 and adapted by researchers. The data will be analyzed with the aid of the Statistical Package for Social Science (SPSS 17). Make use of the univariate analysis for the description of quantitative variables related quality service and bivariate analysis to verify the quality of service and the independent variables through the chi-square test with a significance level of 5%. A case study qualitative will be developed from the Fourth Generation Evaluation, proposed by Lincoln and Guba in 1989 and adapted by Wetzel in 2005, 12 professionals will be subject of the program, the instrument will be a roadmap for semi-structured questions directed to the weaknesses and strengths of the program and the data collected will be recorded, transcribed and studied by the technique of content analysis based Bardin. It is expected, based on the data generated, provide subsidies to improve the actions taken by the program.eng
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: Os parâmetros utilizados na avaliação da atenção prestada pelos serviços de saúde necessitam de adaptação à realidade dos serviços de saúde mental. Em decorrência disto, a relevância dos estudos que buscam avaliar os serviços desta área. Objetivo: O estudo propõe-se a avaliar os resultados do tratamento ofertado pelo Programa de Reabilitação à Saúde Toxicômano e Alcoolista (PRESTA) na perspectiva dos usuários. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo avaliativo, com abordagem qualitativa, que através de um estudo de caso, buscará compreender a dimensão dos resultados do PRESTA. A amostra será constituída por usuários em tratamento e no pós-alta, nos quais serão utilizadas técnicas de observação participante (usuários, equipe técnica, serviço e comunidade) e o grupo focal para compreensão das potencialidades e fragilidades do Programa. Os achados serão compreendidos através da técnica de análise de conteúdo, sendo os mesmos gravados, transcritos, categorizados e interpretados, segundo as seguintes temáticas: Liderança do Serviço; Participação no Cuidado; Relacionamento da Equipe e Relacionamento com a Rede de Atenção em Saúde. Resultados Esperados: Espera-se, a partir dos dados gerados, fornecer subsídios para a melhoria das ações desenvolvidas pelo Programa, junto às redes municipal e estadual de saúde mental.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.subject: Mental healtheng
dc.subject: Mental health serviceseng
dc.subject: Health services evaluationeng
dc.subject: Acolhimentopor
dc.subject: Avaliação de serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Saúde mental
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Satisfação do consumidor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Serviços de saúde mental
dc.subject.cnpq: Saúde Coletiva
dc.subject.udc: 614
dc.title: Avaliação de um serviço de dependência química sob a ótica dos usuários, com foco no acolhimento e nas tecnologias leves
dc.typemaster: Thesis