Avaliação educacional e a formação de professores em Educação Física: uma análise nas instituições privadas de ensino superior
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Wagner dos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Poleto, Fabia Maria Boreli | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ferreira Neto, Amarilio | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Cassani, Juliana Martins | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation aimed to understand how educational assessment has been prescribed in teacher education courses in Physical Education at private institutions in the State of Espírito Santo. It is organized in three chapters that dialogue with each other around the central object of this study. It is a qualitative research that takes as a theoretical-methodological approach the documentary critical type. The first chapter analyzes the relationship between the curriculum and the concept of professional training assumed by the courses, and what are the implications of this curricular organization for the study of evaluation. A concept of training with a bias associated with sports practices was signaled, with a view to the professional's performance in the school environment, highlighting the discipline of Supervised Internship. In addition to finding the presence of the evaluation in the titles of three disciplines and in seventeen menus. In the second chapter, we seek to understand how the prescription of teaching educational assessment is constituted in Physical Education training courses. In the second chapter, we aim to understand how the prescription of educational evaluation is constituted in Physical Education teacher training courses at private institutions in the State of Espírito Santo, exploring which subjects address the theme and what they propose to teach. The results showed that, of the 164 subjects that make up the curricular matrix of the courses surveyed, only 9 subjects address the theme of evaluation as a teaching objective, and that the courses address the theme of evaluation, in order to offer information and concepts to students in relation to how to mobilize it in future professional performance. In the third chapter, the objective was to analyze the prescriptions of evaluative practices announced in the different disciplines of Physical Education courses. We identified a diversification of evaluation criteria / instruments used, and that these practices can be grouped into three aspects: knowing how to be, knowing about doing and knowing how to do. In view of this study, we understand that the discussion about evaluation, although it was found in only three titles, has discussed the topic within the different disciplines. Evaluation is treated as a tool for teaching, thinking about the students' teaching-learning process, projecting in his future action as a teacher, and also being addressed as an instrument to be used in the discipline. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação objetivou compreender como a avaliação educacional tem sido prescrita nos cursos de formação de professores em Educação Física das instituições privadas do Estado do Espírito Santo. É organizada em três capítulos que dialogam entre si em torno do objeto central deste estudo. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa que assume como abordagem teórico-metodológico o tipo crítico documental. O primeiro capítulo analisa a relação entre o currículo e a concepção de formação profissional assumida pelos cursos, e quais as implicações dessa organização curricular para o estudo da avaliação. Foi sinalizada uma concepção de formação com o viés associado às práticas esportivas, perspectivando a atuação do profissional no ambiente escolar, destacando-se a disciplina de Estágio Supervisionado. Além de encontrarmos a presença da avaliação nos títulos de três disciplinas e em dezessete ementas. No segundo capítulo, objetivamos compreender como se constitui a prescrição da avaliação educacional nos cursos de formação de professores em Educação Física nas instituições privadas do Estado do Espírito Santo, explorando quais disciplinas abordam a temática e o que elas propõem a ensinar. Os resultados evidenciaram que, das 164 disciplinas que compõem a matriz curricular dos cursos pesquisados, apenas 9 disciplinas abordam a temática avaliação como objetivo de ensino, e que os cursos abordam a temática avaliação, com o objetivo de oferecer informações e conceitos aos estudantes em relação ao modo de mobilizá-la na futura atuação profissional. No terceiro capítulo, objetivou-se analisar as prescrições das práticas avaliativas anunciadas nas diferentes disciplinas dos cursos de Educação Física. Identificamos uma diversificação de instrumentos avaliativos utilizados, e que essas práticas podem ser agrupadas em três aspectos: saber ser, saber sobre o fazer e saber fazer. Diante desse estudo, compreendemos que a avaliação, embora tenha sido encontrada em apenas três títulos, tem sido discutidapelas das diferentes disciplinas A avaliação é tratada como ferramenta para o ensino, pensando no processo de ensino aprendizagem dos alunos, projetando na sua futura ação como docente, e sendo abordada também como instrumento a ser utilizado na disciplina. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Avaliação educacional | |
| dc.subject | Formação de professores | |
| dc.subject | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.title | Avaliação educacional e a formação de professores em Educação Física: uma análise nas instituições privadas de ensino superior | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |