Trabalho docente na educação básica em Vitória/ES
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Eliza Bartolozzi | |
| dc.contributor.author | Lievore, Sue Elen | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Araújo, Vânia Carvalho de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Duarte, Adriana Maria Cancella | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-03-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This Master's thesis is to analyze the conditions of teachers' work in the Municipal city of Vitória, state of Espírito Santo. The study developed integrates the research "The teaching in Basic Education in Brazil ", coordinated by the Study Group on Education Policy and the Teaching Profession, initiated by researchers at the University of Minas Gerais (GESTRADO/UFMG). In the Espírito Santo, the survey was coordinated by the Center for Studies and Research in Educational Policy ( Nepe ), which completed the data collection in 2009 and devoted himself to investigate the teaching in their constitutive dimensions, identifying the actors , the they do and under what conditions the work is done in schools of Basic Education of public and contracted. Besides enabling the understanding of the process of educational reform in teaching, the national survey aimed to support the development of public policies in Brazil. The development of the dissertation was done through the analysis of survey data collected in the national survey, the focus groups of units teaching subjects, as teachers, childhood education assistants and interns. Furthermore , it was analyzed by means of semi-structured interviews, focus group managements education in the sphere of the Municipal Education . The research, without pretending to exhaust the subject, concludes that, on the one hand , teaching in the city of Vitoria , has been deeply affected by the new forms of regulation settled in decentralized actions, making the core of the school management, for other hand, increases job control with the deployment of the evaluation scale. In addition , the worker has experienced teaching processes of precarious labor relations and employment, a breakdown of the educational work more complex and intensified . Therefore, the Municipal Vitoria brings strong elements that characterize the new forms of regulation practiced nationwide | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação de Mestrado tem por objetivo analisar as condições do trabalho docente na Rede Municipal da cidade de Vitória, no Estado do Espírito Santo. O estudo desenvolvido se integra na pesquisa “Trabalho Docente na Educação Básica no Brasil”, coordenado pelo Grupo de Estudos sobre Política Educacional e Trabalho Docente, criado por iniciativa dos pesquisadores na Universidade de Minas Gerais (GESTRADO/UFMG). No Espírito Santo, a pesquisa ficou sob a coordenação do Núcleo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Políticas Educacionais (Nepe), o qual finalizou a coleta de dados em 2009 e se dedicou a investigar o trabalho docente nas suas dimensões constitutivas, identificando seus atores, o que fazem e em que condições se realiza o trabalho nas escolas de Educação Básica da rede pública e conveniada. Além de possibilitar a compreensão do processo de reformas educacionais no trabalho docente, a pesquisa nacional teve como finalidade subsidiar a elaboração de políticas públicas no Brasil. O desenvolvimento da dissertação se deu por meio da análise dos dados coletados no survey da pesquisa nacional, na realização de grupos focais das unidades de ensino participantes da pesquisa, com os professores, os assistentes de educação infantil e estagiários. Além disso, analisou-se, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas, o grupo focal das gerências de ensino na esfera da Secretaria Municipal de Educação. A pesquisa, sem a pretensão de esgotar o tema, conclui que, por um lado, o trabalho docente, no município de Vitória, vem sendo profundamente afetado pelas novas formas de regulação assentadas em ações descentralizadas, fazendo da escola o núcleo da gestão; por outro lado, cresce o controle do trabalho com a implantação do sistema de avaliação em larga escala. Ademais, o trabalhador docente vem vivenciando processos de precarização das relações de trabalho e emprego, de uma divisão do trabalho educativo mais complexa e intensificada. Portanto, a Rede Municipal de Vitória traz fortes elementos que caracterizam as novas formas de regulação praticadas em nível nacionale | |
| dc.identifier.citation | LIEVORE, Sue Elen. Trabalho docente na educação básica em Vitória/ES. 2013. 167 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Educação, Vitória, 2013. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Education - Legislation | eng |
| dc.subject | Public policy - Vitória (ES) | eng |
| dc.subject | Teachers - Vitória (ES) | eng |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação - Legislação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Políticas públicas - Vitória (ES) - Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Vitória (ES) | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Trabalho docente na educação básica em Vitória/ES | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |