Os vídeos das câmeras de segurança no telejornal ESTV 1ª edição : do monitoramento à notícia
dc.contributor.advisor1: Henriques, Rafael Paes
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, William Silva de
dc.contributor.referee1: Gonçalves, Antonio Claudio Brasil
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Rafael Bellan Rodrigues
dc.date.issued: 2019-04-26
dc.description.abstract: This research analyzed security video images that were shown by the broadcast ESTV First Edition News from Gazeta TV Station, an affiliated of Globo TV Station located in Espirito Santo State. For a period of two months it was watched and cataloged 955 pieces of the broadcast shows. The video tapes produced from video monitoring cameras were identified and categorized as well. Catching a crime, an accident or an unusual imagine during a TV news broadcast may be one of the biggest conquers to crown the journalist's work in his/her search for an unique image, as well as to satisfy the audience. With the development of security cameras spreaded all over the city, the videos provided by these instruments became part of the narrative of TV broadcasting news all over the world. In this particular analysis, the criteria of what is news and what is not presented in this type of images was discussed with examples of how news can be transformed when these images are incorporated in the broadcast. It was also presented the origins of video monitoring systems and society control from the perspective of the panoptic. The changes that have occurred in the information environment and the network images that are used to understand the circulation of security cameras that were then used to integrate news broadcasting. The reterritoriality of security images that are part of this discussion have also been used to analyze the shift of a specific territory that happens in the shift of these videos that leave the security universe and become narratives of a TV news broadcast.
dc.description.resumo: As câmeras de videomonitoramento, amplamente espalhadas pelas cidades gerando imagens com a finalidade de segurança urbana, têem realizado uma quantidade de imagens; que passaram a servir, de acordo com o critério de notícia que possuam material para os telejornais. O estudo aqui apresentado se propõe analisar a mudança de território comunicacional desses vídeos que em sua origem não possuem a finalidade jornalística, para isso serão verificado os critérios de noticiabilidade que existem na utilização das imagens desses dispositivos. Refletiremos sobre a relação entre inovação e empobrecimento na produção de imagens para os telejornais. Nosso recorte será o ESTV 1ª edição da TV Gazeta, afiliada da TV Globo no Espírito Santo. PALAVRAS-CHAVE: câmera de videomonitoramento; telejornalismo; reterritorialização das imagens de segurança; reportagem de televisão.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Comunicação e Territorialidades
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicação e Territorialidades
dc.subject: Videomonitoramentopor
dc.subject: Jornalismo participativopor
dc.subject: Noticiabilidadepor
dc.subject: Câmeras de vigilânciapor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Telejornalismopor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Jornalismopor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Televisãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: Comunicação
dc.subject.udc: 316.77
dc.title: Os vídeos das câmeras de segurança no telejornal ESTV 1ª edição : do monitoramento à notícia
dc.typemaster: Thesis