Narrações, encontros, cri(ações) com territórios existenciais : artesania de cuidado por práticas desinstitucionalizantes
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Leão, Adriana | |
| dc.contributor.author | Batista, Alana Machado | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Vasconcelos, Christian Sade | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Eduardo Henrique Passos | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | César, Janaína Mariano | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation tells stories of encounters, in particular the deterritorializing kind. Furthermore, it brings writings, made with and about care, through the connection with experiences of madness and marginality and people who, because they escaped the norm, have been subjected to oppression, imprisonment and hospitalization. Bodies that break loose and are captured are punished in many dimensions, taken away from the territory and the right to freedom. How can we create an intervention that is able to weave existential territories with these people? We’ve used as a methodological strategy three different approaches from the Autonomous Management of Medication (GAM): laterality, co-management and narratives, the three of them working as facilitators in the production of health. The possibilities of inhabiting spaces of existence, building bonds and partnerships with the world can become expressions of care. In this sense, the territory becomes the question and, above all, the subversive possibility of re(existing). Moreover, we understand that workers within the Psychosocial Attention Network (RAPS) are also agents that circulate ways of thinking about and practicing care, subjectivity, health and clinic. Between many wanderings, we’ve met and walked side by side with them, in this process that is narrative as much as interventive. We’ve taken this posture, this way of weaving territories, as the ethos of this map, traced with and by desire and affection. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação narra encontros, sobretudo aqueles desterritorializantes. Além disso, traz escritas com e de cuidado pelo agenciamento a experiências de loucura e marginalidade; pessoas que, por escaparem a norma, vivenciam opressões, aprisionamentos e internações. Corpos de fuga e captura em muitas dimensões são punidos, afastados dos territórios e do direito a liberdade. De que modo podemos criar uma intervenção que artefaça territórios existenciais com esses sujeitos? Utilizamos como estratégia metodológica três posturas de manejo da Gestão Autônoma da Medicação (GAM): a lateralidade, a cogestão e as narrativas, sendo essas facilitadoras para produção de saúde. As possibilidades de habitar espaços de existência, construir vínculos, parcerias com o mundo, podem tornar-se expressões de cuidado. Nesse sentido, o território passa ser o problema e, principalmente, a possibilidade subversiva de resistir e existir. Ademais, entendemos os trabalhadores da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial (RAPS) também como agentes disseminadores desses modos de cuidado, subjetividade, saúde e clínica. Entre muitas andanças, nos encontramos com eles e caminhamos ao lado nesse processo que é narrativo e interventivo. Tomamos essa postura, esse modo de artesania dos territórios, como ethos desse mapa traçado por desejos e afetos. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | BATISTA, Alana Machado. Narrações, encontros, cri(ações) com territórios existenciais: artesania de cuidado por práticas desinstitucionalizantes. 2019. 137, [09] f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Vitória, 2019. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.subject | Territórios | por |
| dc.subject | GAM | por |
| dc.subject | Ethos | por |
| dc.subject | Subjetividade | por |
| dc.subject | Saúde e clínica | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Saúde mental | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Doentes mentais - Cuidado e tratamento | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Psicologia institucional | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Psicologia | |
| dc.subject.udc | 159.9 | |
| dc.title | Narrações, encontros, cri(ações) com territórios existenciais : artesania de cuidado por práticas desinstitucionalizantes | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |