Transporte Eletrônico em Nanotransistores.
bibo.pageEnd113
dc.contributor.advisor1: Belich Junior, Humberto
dc.contributor.author: Okada, Kim
dc.contributor.referee1: Martins, Marcio Ferreira
dc.contributor.referee2: Mota, Vinicius Candido
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-10
dc.description.abstract: In this work we will make use of techniques developed in the fundamentals of nanoelectronics, to address a new approach to conductance in circuits without nanoscale. When we go to nanoscales, we must make some modifications in the physics that we know, requiring a transition from classical physics to quantum physics. In this work we will present the properties of electron conduction in nanotransistors and the origins of quantum resistance, and consequently we compared some pre-stipulated concepts with new concepts. Most of this work is based on books published by the physicist Supriyo Datta, who is the pioneer in this study.
dc.description.resumo: Neste trabalho faremos uso de técnicas desenvolvidas nos fundamentos da nanoeletrônica, para tratar de uma nova abordagem da condutância nos circuitos em nanoescala. Quando partimos para nanoescalas, devemos fazer algumas modificações na física que conhecemos, exigindo uma transição da física clássica para a física quântica.Também apresentaremos as propriedades da condução eletrônica em nanotransistores e as origens da resistência quântica. Por consequência vamos comparar alguns conceitos pré estipulados com novos conceitos. A maior parte deste trabalho é embasada nos livros publicados pelo físico Supriyo Datta, que é o pioneiro nesse estudo.
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Física
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Exatas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Física
dc.subject: Nanotransistores
dc.subjecttransporte eletrônico
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Física
dc.title: Transporte Eletrônico em Nanotransistores.
dc.title.alternative: Electronic Transport in Nanotransistors.
dc.typemaster: Thesis