Cristais do tempo: cartografias de registros avaliativos na pré-escola
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Larissa Ferreira Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.author | Subtil, Rayra Sarmento Ferreira | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Nunes, Kezia Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pérez, Carmen Lúcia Vidal | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-07-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is a rhizomatic movement that moves through the childhood memories and the teaching childhood of a teacher-researcher involved with cartography. The evaluation of learning in early childhood education and the evaluative records are the problematic field of this construction in modes of writing and conversations. It presents as a research problem to understand and map experiences that inspire children's records and how they cross and help to compose the evaluation processes of children in early childhood education, carried out through photographic records, activities, filming and games that are shared and mobilized as procedures that tension the evaluation in early childhood education, having the cartography according to Kastrup (2020) as something moving in this research and how they foster the inventive curricula in preschool. Therefore, the intentionalities of the cartographic movements of this work are constituted in a scrutiny of academic productions in a movement of scri-reading performed in theses and dissertations in the field of education that deal with curriculum and evaluation in early childhood education. The field research with the perspective of weaving a research-intervention took place in a Municipal Center for Early Childhood Education located in the city of Cariacica – ES. In this sense, to draft the lines of intentionality, the following processes of data production were used: conversations with teachers and conversations with children, monitoring of daily school life, assessment records considered by teachers and the school as pedagogical documentation and analysis of children's productions. The research presents an inventory produced with/among school practitioners as a continuity of rhizomatic movements. The research is woven between the enunciations of Deleuze and Guattari (2011;2012), Bergson (2010), Corazza (2007; 2008), Kohan (2011), Gomes (2015), Nunes (2012), Larrosa (2002), Rolnik (2016), Passos, Kastrup and Escóssia (2020) among other authors. The research highlights the need for expansion of theoretical-practical studies in the field of inventive evaluation of learning among teachers of early childhood education. It shows that teaching in early childhood education in the city of Cariacica is committed to produce meanings and affections with experiences that expand the potential of childhood from the protagonism of children in the involvement of routines and activities proposed in municipal centers for early childhood education. However, the consolidation of a markedly prescriptive curriculum for teaching practices stands out. Regarding the children's conversations, the children demonstrated protagonism in their experiences in the institution, sharing their experiences with enthusiasm and satisfaction. The conversation with the teachers of the institution demonstrated the need for discussion about the amount of prescriptive documents to be built in early childhood education. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é um movimento rizomático que se move através das memórias infantis e da infância docente de uma professora pesquisadora envolvida com a cartografia. Sendo a avaliação da aprendizagem na educação infantil e os registros avaliativos o campo problemático desta construção em modos de escrileitura e conversações. Apresenta como problema de pesquisa compreender e cartografar vivências que inspiram os registros infantis e em como atravessam e ajudam a compor os processos avaliativos das crianças na educação infantil, realizados através de registros fotográficos, atividades, filmagens e brincadeiras que são compartilhadas e mobilizadas como procedimentos que tensionam a avaliação na educação infantil, tendo a cartografia conforme Kastrup (2020) como algo movente nesta pesquisa e em como fomentam os currículos inventivos na pré-escola. Portanto, as intencionalidades dos movimentos cartográficos deste trabalho estão constituídas em um debruçar nas produções acadêmicas em um movimento de escrileitura realizada em teses e dissertações do campo da educação que versam acerca do currículo e avaliação na educação infantil. A pesquisa de campo com a perspectiva de tessitura de uma pesquisa-intervenção ocorreu em um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil localizado no município de Cariacica – ES. Neste sentido para rascunhar as linhas de intencionalidade foram utilizados os seguintes processos de produção de dados: conversações com as professoras e conversações com as crianças, acompanhamento do cotidiano escolar, levantamento dos registros avaliativos considerados pelos docentes e pela escola como documentação pedagógica e a análise das produções infantis. A pesquisa apresenta um inventário produzido com/entre os praticantes das escolas como continuidade dos movimentos rizomáticos. A pesquisa é tecida entre as enunciações de Deleuze e Guattari (2011;2012), Bergson (2010), Corazza (2007; 2008), Kohan (2011), Gomes (2015), Nunes (2012), Larrosa (2002), Rolnik (2016), Passos, Kastrup e Escóssia (2020) entre outros autores. O percurso da pesquisa destaca a necessidade de ampliação de estudos teóricos - práticos no campo da avaliação inventiva da aprendizagem entre professores da educação infantil. Demonstra que docência na educação infantil no município de Cariacica está empenhada em produzir sentidos e afetos com experiências que ampliam as potencialidades da infância a partir do protagonismo das crianças no envolvimento das rotinas e atividades propostas nos centros municipais de educação infantil. Porém, destaca-se a consolidação de um marcante currículo prescritivo para as práticas docentes. Em relação as conversações infantis, as crianças demonstraram protagonismo em suas vivências no na instituição, compartilhando suas experiências com entusiasmo e satisfação. A conversação com as professoras da instituição demonstrou a necessidade de discussão sobre o montante de documentos prescritivos a serem construídos na educação infantil. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Cartografia | |
| dc.subject | Avaliação na educação infantil | |
| dc.subject | Currículos | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Cristais do tempo: cartografias de registros avaliativos na pré-escola | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |