NARRATIVAS E SUBJETIVAÇÃO DOCENTE DOS PROFESSORES DINAMIZADORES DE EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gomes, Larissa Ferreira Rodrigues
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Danielle Campo Dall Orto dos
dc.contributor.referee1: Nunes, Kezia Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Perez, Carmen Lucia Vidal
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-24
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to investigate the processes of subjectivation experienced by teachers that are dynamic in Physical Education in Early Childhood Education in Vitória-ES: the ways in which teaching subjects become subjects of their practice and the ways that lead them to a certain understanding of themselves as subjects of their trajectories. It outlines the following problematic field: how has the personal and professional trajectory of teachers who are dynamic in Physical Education in Early Childhood Education in Vitória-ES influenced and/or influenced their teaching over time? How do these teachers become teachers in their different modes of subjectivation? It has as intentions a) to commend moments of sensitive listening to the narratives of teachers dynamic physical education in performance in early childhood education of Vitória-ES, seeking to recall their personal and professional trajectories, through the processes of subjectivation involved; b) to cartograph which meanings/meanings attributed to these trajectories by teachers; c) to understand how the processes of subjectivation, which emerged in the narratives woven with teachers, enhanced/enhanced the teaching action over another decade of the performance of these professionals in the position of dynamic is of Physical Education in Early Childhood Education and, finally, d) to prepare an e-book as an educational product to be presented to ppgmpe/ufes, consisting of fragments of this dissertation. To this end, it produces theoretical weavers with the authors: Deleuze and Guattari (2015; 2018), addressing the concepts of difference and repetition, the rhizomatic processes of territorialization, deterritorialization, ruptures and discontinuities; Foucault (2019), making it possible to enter and better understand the processes of subjectivation that constitute teaching; Michel de Certeau (2014), in his vast narrative about the arts of making, telling, recreating, interpreting and reinterpreting stories told and lived; and Walter Kohan (2015), with the sensitive way to notice the school. He also dialogues with Nilda Alves (2001), Carlos Eduardo Ferraço (2007) and Carmen Lúcia Vidal Pérez (2009). It uses, as a methodological basis, the cartography coined by Gilles Deleuze and Félix Guattari, which aims to follow a process and not represent an object, observing clues that can help in the discovery. It has as a time frame, the years 2010 to 2020 and, period of going to the field, the years 2021 and 2022. It brings as a result that the personal and professional trajectories that the teachers plotted, in the exercise of teaching, formed a framework of lived experiences, of memories that were constituting them with the mark of the magnitude of the "encounter", of the power of affection, carrying the children's universes with meaning. Conclude that personal and professional trajectories go hand in hand in an inseparable process of affections that travel and cross them. He understands that we, teachers who are a dyes of Physical Education, are in the constant process of coming-to-be, we are always becoming and at all times a renewed version of us arises. It identifies that it is through the imbrications, impacts, ethical and political commitment, affections and affections generated in the virtue of philosophism that the world changes and evolves. Finally, it presents an e- book as an educational product composed of fragments of this study and hosted on the PPGMPE/Ufes website, in pdf format.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa objetiva investigar os processos de subjetivação vivenciados pelos professores dinamizadores de Educação Física na Educação Infantil de Vitória-ES: os modos pelos quais os sujeitos docentes tornam-se sujeitos da sua prática e os modos que os levam a certa compreensão de si enquanto sujeitos de suas trajetórias. Delineia o seguinte campo problemático: como a trajetória pessoal e profissional dos professores dinamizadores de Educação Física na Educação Infantil de Vitória-ES influenciou e/ou influencia sua docência ao longo do tempo? Como esses professores se constituem docentes em seus diferentes modos de subjetivação? Tem-se como intencionalidades a) compor momentos de escuta sensível para as narrativas dos professores dinamizadores de Educação Física em atuação na Educação Infantil de Vitória-ES, buscando o rememorar de suas trajetórias pessoal e profissional, por meio dos processos de subjetivação envolvidos; b) cartografar quais sentidos/significados atribuídos a essas trajetórias pelos docentes; c) compreender como os processos de subjetivação, que emergiram nas narrativas tecidas com os professores, potencializaram/potencializam o agir docente ao longo de mais uma década de atuação desses profissionais no cargo de dinamizador de Educação Física na Educação Infantil e, por fim, d) elaborar um e-book como produto educacional a ser apresentado ao PPGMPE/Ufes, constituído por fragmentos desta dissertação. Para tanto, produz tecituras teóricas com os autores: Deleuze e Guattari (2015; 2018), abordando os conceitos de diferença e repetição, os processos rizomáticos de territorialização, desterritorialização, rupturas e descontinuidades; Foucault (2019), possibilitando adentrar e conhecer melhor os processos de subjetivação que constituem a docência; Michel de Certeau (2014), em sua vasta narrativa sobre as artes de fazer, de contar, recriar, interpretar e reinterpretar histórias contadas e vividas; e Walter Kohan (2015), com a forma sensível de perceber a escola. Dialoga também com Nilda Alves (2001), Carlos Eduardo Ferraço (2007) e Carmen Lúcia Vidal Pérez (2009). Utiliza, como base metodológica, a cartografia cunhada por Gilles Deleuze e Félix Guattari, que visa acompanhar um processo e não representar um objeto, observando pistas que possam auxiliar na descoberta. Possui como recorte temporal, os anos de 2010 a 2020 e, período de ida a campo, os anos de 2021 e 2022. Traz como resultado que as trajetórias pessoal e profissional que os professores traçaram no exercício da docência, formaram um arcabouço de experiências vividas, de memórias que foram os constituindo com a marca da magnitude do “encontro”, da potência do afeto, carregando de sentido os universos infantis. Conclue que as trajetórias pessoal e profissional caminham lado a lado em um processo indissociável de afecções que os percorrem e atravessam. Compreende que nós, professores dinamizadores de Educação Física, estamos em processo constante de vir-a-ser, estamos sempre nos tornando e a todo o momento uma versão renovada de nós surge. Identifica que é por meio das imbricações, dos impactos, do compromisso ético e político, dos afetos e afecções gerados na virtude do filosofar que o mundo se modifica e evolui. Por fim, apresenta um e-book (livro digital) como produto educacional composto por fragmentos deste estudo e hospedado no site do PPGMPE/Ufes, em formato pdf.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.subject: Professor Dinamizador de Educação Física
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Trajetória Docente
dc.subject: Processos de Subjetivação
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: NARRATIVAS E SUBJETIVAÇÃO DOCENTE DOS PROFESSORES DINAMIZADORES DE EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL
dc.title.alternativetitle.alternative
dc.typemaster: Thesis