As nulidades do Processo Civil Brasileiro
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moussallem, Tárek Moysés
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Thiago Sales de
dc.contributor.referee1: Jorge, Flávio Cheim
dc.contributor.referee2: Brasil Júnior, Samuel Meira
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-20
dc.description.abstract: The analysis of the procedural nullities always will, in some measure, considerations on the General Theory of Law. The characteristics of the institute showed that connection. If it is not viable to build a general theory of nullities in virtue of the intrinsic differences of each discipline, is always possible to an examination of the nullities from the General Theory of Law. In their categories, fundamental and common to all the legal dynamics, that discipline gives the subsidy necessary for the understanding of the institute in its primordial aspects, not yet specific because of the peculiarities of each specific area. And so proceeds in the present study. In the initial chapters, intends to an analysis of the nullities which, starting from the General Theory of Law, reaching the General Theory of the Process with dialectics references, coherence and cohesion. To this end, through the examination of concepts such as the norm, legal fact, legal act and the judicial process. In the remaining chapters, proceeds to the definition of procedural nullities in their principal characters to, in immediate sequence, perform the examination of the institute in the context of the Code of Civil Procedure of 2015, analyzing the elements of their discipline, their principles, innovations fixed and the significance of the institute in a judicial process toward a new feature: this time, truly democratic.
dc.description.resumo: A análise das nulidades processuais sempre ocasionará, em alguma medida, considerações ao nível da Teoria Geral do Direito. As próprias características do instituto evidenciam tal conexão. Se não é viável a construção de uma teoria geral das nulidades em virtude das diferenças intrínsecas de cada disciplina, será sempre possível um exame das nulidades a partir da Teoria Geral do Direito. Em suas categorias, fundamentais e comuns a toda a dinâmica jurídica, tal disciplina cede o aporte necessário para o entendimento do instituto em seus aspectos primordiais, ainda não particularizados pelas peculiaridades de cada seara específica. E assim se procede no presente estudo. Nos capítulos iniciais, intenta-se a uma análise das nulidades que, partindo da Teoria Geral do Direito, alcance a Teoria Geral do Processo com dialeticidade de referenciais, coerência e coesão. Para tanto, perpassa-se pelo exame de conceitos basilares como os de norma jurídica, de fato jurídico, de ato jurídico e de processo judicial. Nos demais capítulos, procede-se à definição das nulidades processuais em seus caracteres principais para, em sequência imediata, executar o exame do instituto no contexto do Código de Processo Civil de 2015, analisando os elementos de sua disciplina, de sua principiologia, as inovações fixadas e o significado do instituto em um processo judicial tendente a uma nova feição: desta vez, verdadeiramente democrática.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Direito Processual
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual
dc.subject: General Theory of Laweng
dc.subject: Procedural Nullitieseng
dc.subject: Civil Procedural Laweng
dc.subject: Code of Civil Procedure of 2015eng
dc.subject: Código de Processo Civil de 2015por
dc.subject: Teoria Geral do Direitopor
dc.subject: Nulidades Processuaispor
dc.subject: Direito Processual Civilpor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Nulidade (Direito)
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Processo Civil - Brasil
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Brasil [Código de Processo Civil (2015)]
dc.subject.cnpq: Direito Processual Civil
dc.subject.udc: 340
dc.title: As nulidades do Processo Civil Brasileiro
dc.typemaster: Thesis