Com licença Hip-hop : mapeamento dos grupos de Hip-hop na Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Heckert, Ana Lucia Coelho | |
| dc.contributor.author | Amaral, Elizabeth de Souza | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Leila Aparecida Domingues | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Marta Zorzal e | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-09-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation aimed to draw a map of the Hip-hop groups in Grande Vitória / Espírito Santo. The names of the participants in this study were kept as a methodological resource to facilitate the narration of stories of the characters who make the Hip-hop. The analysis reported here were made from the concept of power, resistance and biopower in Foucault. It was also presented the crossover of some conceptions collected in Deleuze, Guattari, Rolnik, Benevides. It was discussed the social movements made in Brazil in the 1970s and 1980s and highlighted the emergence of social movements, such as Hip-hop at the end of the '80s, as a different form of expression of collective actions and the emergence of other ways of living in society, indicating the actions of resistance and the clash of forces experienced in the biopower. It was presented, about the Hip-hop, an overview of its history in the world, in Brazil and in Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo. Because it is a group composed of a majority of young people, some highlights about the youth in Brazil and in the State of Espírito Santo were brought up, in order to denaturalize the youth as nature and stage of life. Methodologically, the interviews and the lyrics of the songs were taken to trace the analyzer thematics that put in question the practices and processes that make the Hip-hop in Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Essa dissertação objetiva traçar um mapeamento dos grupos de Hip–hop, na Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo. Conserva o nome dos participantes como um recurso metodológico para viabilizar a narração de histórias dos personagens que tecem o Hip-hop. Procede a análises a partir da noção de poder, resistência e biopoder proposta por Foucault. Apresenta também o entrecruzamento de algumas concepções recolhidas em Deleuze, Guattari, Rolnik, Benevides. Discute as movimentações sociais efetuadas no Brasil nos anos de 1970 e 1980 e destaca a emergência de movimentações sociais, tais como o Hip-hop, ao final dos anos de 1980, como uma forma diversa de expressão das ações coletivas e a emergência de outros modos de viver na sociedade, apontando os exercícios de resistência e o embate de forças experimentado no biopoder. Apresenta, em relação ao Hip-hop, um panorama geral de sua história no mundo, no Brasil e na Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo. Por se tratar de grupos compostos em sua maioria por jovens, traz alguns destaques acerca da juventude no Brasil e no estado do Espírito Santo, visando a desnaturalizar a juventude como natureza e fase da vida. Metodologicamente, toma, principalmente, as entrevistas e as letras das músicas, para traçar as temáticas analisadoras que colocam em análise as práticas e processos que tecem o Hip-hop na Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.subject | Hip-Hop movement | eng |
| dc.subject | Youth | eng |
| dc.subject | Subjectivity | eng |
| dc.subject | Social participation | eng |
| dc.subject | Movimento Hip-hop | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Juventude | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Subjetividade | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Participação social | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Psicologia | |
| dc.subject.udc | 159.9 | |
| dc.title | Com licença Hip-hop : mapeamento dos grupos de Hip-hop na Grande Vitória, Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |