Formação e experiência estética, artístico/cultural de docentes de Educação Física que atuam na Educação Infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Figueiredo, Zenolia Christina Campos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Pereira, Virginia Miranda | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Goes, Margarete Sacht | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Vago, Tarcisio Mauro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work is the result of a qualitative research study, with theoretical-methodological and epistemological centrality in the scope of the biographical method, based on the use of biographical narrative approaches to life stories, in light of the contributions of Josso (2004; 2007; 2010a; 2010b), Dominicé (2010), Delory-Momberger (2012; 2016), Bolívar (2002), Goodson (2019), Nóvoa (1995; 1997; 2012; 2017; 2019), Passeggi (2011; 2016), Souza (2006; 2014), among others. The general objective is to investigate the processes of training physical education teachers for teaching in early childhood education, aiming to understand how they weave and give meaning to their educational actions, considering the formative experiences situated in the aesthetic, cultural, and socio-professional dimensions, based on their own narratives. To this end, as data generation instruments, we conducted narrative interviews with five physical education teachers who work in the early childhood education in the municipality of Vila Velha/ES. The theoretical framework used to guide the researched empirical field was developed taking into account the understanding that the process of becoming a physical education teacher of young children requires seeking other formative logics, with the contributions of Ayoub and Ehernberg, 2020; Figueiredo, 2004, 2010; Góes, 2021; Loponte, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2017; Loureiro, 2022; Ostetto, 2011; Ostetto and Silva, 2018; who, by broadly addressing the processes of training and constituting teachers, bring to the field the possibility of considering art, culture, and consequently, aesthetic experiences as fundamental and challenging elements of this process. Based on this formative perspective, we found in Larrosa, 2002, 2017, 2022; and Josso, 2010a, 2010b; subsidies to think the pair experience/meaning and elaborate reflections on the concept of experience, formative experience, as well as on the subject of experience and physical education teacher training. The analysis of the narratives of the "reference-recollections" of the collaborating teachers in this study was inspired by the comprehensive-interpretive analysis method advocated by Souza (2006; 2014). The analysis of the "reference-recollections" allowed us to identify some formative experiences based on the aesthetic and cultural dimensions of education; at other times, life events distanced themselves from the possibility of "having" and "making" experiences, some approaching anti-experience, entertainment, and automatism, when they undermine the possibilities of readings, reflection, listening to the ways of thinking of others and children. Thus, it was observed that the paths of becoming a teacher who works in children's education involve the interest in seeking changes and learning, in an internal and external movement, and that initial and continuing training agencies need to offer training opportunities that allow for the engendering of other corners of experience. Finally, the study highlighted the need to pay a little more attention to the aesthetic and cultural dimension of education, as we suppose that such experiences can contribute, to some extent, to reconsider, for example, the truths that individuals construct about the world and about things in the world, while the manifestations/expressions of Art, Culture, and aesthetic experiences can broaden the ways in which individuals think and connect to knowledge. This implies a greater openness and exposure of individuals to experiences, in order to construct thoughts that help them break with some formative models to which they are subjected throughout their life and training trajectory. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é fruto de uma pesquisa de mestrado, de abordagem qualitativa, com centralidade teórico-metodológica e epistemológica no âmbito do método biográfico, tendo por base o uso das abordagens narrativas biográficas de histórias de vida, à luz das contribuições de Josso (2004; 2007; 2010a; 2010b), Dominicé (2010), Delory-Momberger (2012; 2016), Bolívar (2002), Goodson (2019), Nóvoa (1995; 1997; 2012; 2017; 2019), Passeggi (2011; 2016), Souza (2006; 2014), entre outros. O objetivo geral é investigar os processos de formação dos professores de Educação Física para a docência na Educação Infantil, visando compreender de que maneira tecem e significam suas ações educativas, considerando as experiências formativas situadas nas dimensões estéticas, culturais e socioprofissionais, a partir de suas próprias narrativas. Para isso, como instrumentos para geração de dados, realizamos entrevistas narrativas com cinco professoras de Educação Física que atuam na Educação Infantil do município de Vila Velha/ES. O referencial teórico utilizado para orientar o campo empírico pesquisado foi desenvolvido tendo em conta a compreensão de que o processo de tornar-se professor de Educação Física de crianças pequenas requer buscar outras lógicas formativas, tendo como fio condutor as contribuições de Ayoub e Ehernberg, 2020; Figueiredo, 2004, 2010; Góes, 2021; Loponte, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2017; Loureiro, 2022; Ostetto, 2011; Ostetto e Silva, 2018; que, ao tratarem de forma ampla os processos de formação e constituição docente de professores, trazem para o campo a possibilidade de considerar a arte, a cultura e, por conseguinte, as experiências estéticas como elementos fundamentais e desafiadores desse processo. Apoiando-nos sobre essa perspectiva formativa, encontramos em Larrosa, 2002, 2017, 2022; e Josso, 2010a, 2010b; subsídios para pensar o par experiência/sentido e elaborar reflexões sobre o conceito de experiência, experiência formadora, bem como sobre o sujeito da experiência e da formação de professores de Educação Física. A análise das narrativas das “recordações-referências” dos professores colaboradores deste estudo foi inspirada no método de análise compreensiva-interpretativa preconizada por Souza (2006; 2014). A análise das “recordações-referências” nos permitiu identificar algumas “experiências formadoras” assentadas na dimensão estética e cultural da formação; em outros momentos, os acontecimentos da vida se distanciavam da possibilidade de “ter” e “fazer” experiências, algumas se aproximando da antiexperiência, do entretenimento e do automatismo, quando minam as possibilidades de leituras, de reflexão, de escuta dos modos de pensar do outro e das crianças. Assim, constatou-se que os caminhos do tornar-se professora que atua na educação de crianças implica o interesse em buscar mudanças e aprendizagens, em um movimento interior e exterior e que as agências de formação inicial e continuada precisam oferecer oportunidades de formação que possibilitem o engendramento de outros cantos de experiência. Por fim, o estudo potencializou a necessidade de olhar um pouco mais para a dimensão estética e cultural da formação, pois supomos que tais experiências possam colaborar, em alguma medida, para reconsiderar, por exemplo, as verdades que os sujeitos constroem sobre o mundo e sobre as coisas do mundo, ao passo que as manifestações/expressões da Arte, da Cultura e das experiências estéticas podem alargar os modos que os sujeitos pensam e se conectam ao conhecimento. Isso implica uma abertura e exposição maior dos sujeitos às experiências para, assim, construírem pensamentos que os ajudem a romper com alguns modelos formativos a que são submetidos ao longo de sua trajetória de vida e formação. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Formação docente | |
| dc.subject | Formação estética | |
| dc.subject | Formação artística | |
| dc.subject | Formação cultural | |
| dc.subject | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Educação Infantil | |
| dc.subject | Teacher training | |
| dc.subject | Aesthetic | |
| dc.subject | Artistic-cultural training | |
| dc.subject | Physical education | |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.title | Formação e experiência estética, artístico/cultural de docentes de Educação Física que atuam na Educação Infantil | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |