Das jornadas de junho às ocupações das escolas (2013-2016): revoltas da juventude brasileira em tempos de crise
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferraz, Ana Targina Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.author | Taquetti, Camila Lopes | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Pereira, Tatiana Dahmer | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Jesus, Graziela Menezes de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Moraes, Lívia de Cássia Godoi | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Groppo, Luís Antonio | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-02-02 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this research is to analyze the forms of action and political organization of the urban protest of Brazilian youth movements that emerged in particularly with the explosion of the national wave revolts, formed by the 2013 June Journeys, and the School Occupations that happened between 2015 and 2016, in the context of the worsening of both economic and political crisis. Also to verify whether these movements are characterized by the reinvention of political expressions of social resistance revealed in the previous struggles of the 20th century. As specific objectives, we sought to verify: the socio-historical conditions that made both the constitution and the uprise of these urban movements, possible; the configuration of the Movimento Passe Livre (MPL) movement and the “O Mal Educado” (OME) collective, in their ideological aspects, political-organizational perspectives and developed actions; the relationship and interaction of MPL and OME with traditional leftist social movements before 2013 in the process of intensifying social struggles; the incidence of these autonomist collectives from São Paulo in the June Journeys and the School Occupations, and, finally, the forms of political action used by urban youth movements to verify whether they are characterized by the reinvention of political and organizational trends revealed in previous struggles in the 20th century. It is a qualitative research, whose data were collected through semi-structured interviews with former MPL and OME militants, whose content was analyzed in the light of the theoretical framework that permeated the discussion of the capitalist crisis from the Marxist framework. , in addition to the historical perspective of collective actions and the revolt circumstances with a prominent role from youth from around the world since the 1960s until the wave of rebellions reactive to the crisis at the beginning of the 21st century. And, finally, we also situate the discussion pointing to the Brazilian situation driving the wave of youth revolts between 2013 and 2016, when the attempts to reinvent the forms of action and socio-political organization are revealed on a national basis. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O principal objetivo desta pesquisa é analisar as formas de ação e organização política dos movimentos contestatórios urbanos da juventude brasileira que emergiram de forma particular com a explosão da onda nacional de revoltas composta pelas Jornadas de Junho de 2013 e Ocupações das Escolas ocorridas entre 2015 e 2016, no contexto de acirramento das crises, econômica e política, para verificar se esses movimentos se caracterizam pela reinvenção das expressões políticas de resistência social reveladas nas lutas antecedentes do século XX. Como objetivos específicos, buscou-se verificar: as condições sócio-históricas que possibilitaram a constituição e a ascensão desses movimentos urbanos; a configuração do Movimento Passe Livre (MPL) e do coletivo “O Mal Educado” (OME) em seus aspectos ideológicos, suas perspectivas político-organizativas e ações desenvolvidas; a relação e a interação do MPL e do OME junto aos movimentos sociais tradicionais de esquerda antes de 2013 e no processo de intensificação das lutas; a incidência desses coletivos autonomistas de São Paulo nas jornadas de junho e nas ocupações das escolas e, por fim, as formas de ação política utilizadas pelos movimentos urbanos da juventude para verificar se essas se caracterizam pela reinvenção de tendências político-organizativas reveladas nas lutas antecedentes no século XX. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, em que os dados foram coletados por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas com ex-militantes do MPL e do OME, cujo conteúdo foi analisado à luz do arcabouço teórico que permeou a discussão da crise capitalista a partir do referencial marxista, além da perspectiva história das ações coletivas e das circunstâncias de revolta, com destacada atuação da juventude no mundo a partir da década de 1960 até a onda de rebeldias reativas à crise no início do século XXI. E, por fim, também situamos a discussão apontando a conjuntura brasileira impulsionadora da onda de revoltas da juventude entre 2013 e 2016, quando se revela em caráter nacional as tentativas de reinvenção das formas de ação e organização sociopolítica. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Política Social | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Política Social | |
| dc.subject | Jornadas de junho de 2013 | |
| dc.subject | ocupações das escolas | |
| dc.subject | revoltas | |
| dc.subject | juventude | |
| dc.subject | crise capitalista | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Serviço Social | |
| dc.title | Das jornadas de junho às ocupações das escolas (2013-2016): revoltas da juventude brasileira em tempos de crise | |
| dc.title.alternative | From june uprisings to schools ocupations (2013-2016): brazilian youth riots in days of crisis | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |