Standards de prova na improbidade administrativa
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Marcelo Abelha | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Rubia Mafort Clementino | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Beclaute Oliveira | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Siqueira, Thiago Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-05-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation deals with the standards of proof in administrative misconduct, that is, it addresses which evidentiary sufficiency should guide the actions of the parties and the judicial decision-making on the factual statements in the context of the administrative misconduct act. The research sought to understand the origin, evolution and controversies surrounding administrative misconduct, especially how its ambiguous nature influences the definition of the standard of proof. Based on the objective conception of evidence and evidentiary inferences, we sought to clarify the degree of evidentiary sufficiency necessary for provisional relief of unavailability of assets and removal from office, employment or function, as well as the legal consequences of suspension of political rights, loss of public office, civil fine, prohibition of contracting with the government, receipt of tax incentives, ineligibility, invalidation of the act and reimbursement to the treasury, evaluating which standard is applicable to the hypotheses | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação versa sobre os standards de prova na improbidade administrativa, ou seja, aborda qual a suficiência probatória deve nortear a atuação das partes e a tomada da decisão judicial sobre os enunciados fáticos no contexto do ato ímprobo administrativo. A pesquisa buscou a origem, a evolução e as controvérsias que cercam a improbidade administrativa, especialmente como sua natureza ambígua influenciam na definição do standard de prova. A partir da concepção objetiva da prova e das inferências probatórias, procurou-se clarificar o grau de suficiência probatório necessário às tutelas provisórias de indisponibilidade de bens e afastamento do cargo, emprego ou função, assim como às consequências jurídicas de suspensão de direitos políticos, perda da função pública, multa civil, proibição de contratação com o poder público, de recebimento de incentivos fiscais, inelegibilidade, invalidação do ato e ressarcimento ao erário, avaliando-se, qual o standard aplicável às hipóteses | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Direito Processual | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual | |
| dc.subject | Direito processual | |
| dc.subject | Direito probatório | |
| dc.subject | Standards de prova | |
| dc.subject | Improbidade administrativa | |
| dc.subject | Procedural law | |
| dc.subject | Evidentiary law | |
| dc.subject | Standards of proof | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.title | Standards de prova na improbidade administrativa | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| foaf.mbox | email@ufes.br |