Poéticas do artista-professor: discursos e práticas na educação básica
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sanmartin, Stela Maris | |
| dc.contributor.author | Gomes, Diego Ribeiro | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Freitas, Alexandre Siqueira de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research aims to analyze the artistic/poetic production of the artist-teacher Adriano Carraretto, who works in basic education, problematizing his political-pedagogical work in art teaching, tracing his individual trajectory, along a restless and imprecise path, in search of fundamental reflection for the act of creation and the construction of knowledge in art. It is anchored in the investigative practice of Art-Based Educational Research (PEBAs) in an A/r/tography approach, where the artist-researcher-teacher departs from the imagery artistic form through theoretical search. Using multidisciplinary bibliographical review and qualitative-narrative interviews as techniques, in order to think about the relationship between discourse, poetics and pedagogical practice, which are sometimes antagonistic in the reality of times, spaces and materials used in education, problematizing the work of art teaching and artistic production. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar a produção artística/poética do artista-professor Adriano Carraretto, que atua na educação básica, problematizando seu trabalho político-pedagógico no ensino de arte, traçando sua trajetória individual, por um caminho inquieto e impreciso, em busca de reflexão fundamental para o ato de criação e a construção de conhecimento em arte. Se ancora na prática investigativa das Pesquisas Educacionais Baseadas em Arte (PEBAs) em uma abordagem da A/r/tografia, onde o artista-pesquisador-professor parte da forma artística imagética pela busca teórica. Utilizando como técnicas a revisão bibliográfica multidisciplinar, entrevista qualitativa-narrativa, a fim de pensar a relação entre o discurso, poética e a prática pedagógica que, por vezes se mostram antagônicos na realidade de tempos, espaços e materiais empregados na educação, problematizando o trabalho do ensino de arte e a produção artística. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Artes | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Artes | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes | |
| dc.subject | Artista-professor | |
| dc.subject | Ensino de Arte | |
| dc.subject | A/r/tografia | |
| dc.subject | Poética | |
| dc.subject | Criatividade | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Artes | |
| dc.title | Poéticas do artista-professor: discursos e práticas na educação básica | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |