As práticas corporais como articuladoras da aproximação entre escola e comunidade
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Erineusa Maria da | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Jean Felipe Ramalho e | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Almeida, Ueberson Ribeiro | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Rocha, Luiz Alexandre Oxley da | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Gomes, Ivan Marcelo | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Vago, Tarcisio Mauro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-07-31 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study has the general objective of investigating how the Body Practices can be constituted as articulators for approximating community and school. From the systematization of pedagogical strategies and the analysis of the nuances raised in the interplay of the relationships that occur in the school education process, the research seeks to understand the possibilities and obstacles of pedagogical work with Body Practices in Physical Education classes and to reflect about how these elements influence the formation in the educational environment. For that, the work is inspired by principles provided by the theoretical framework of research-intervention, and its actions are linked to the methodological range of participatory research. The effectuated interventions for developing this work are the result of a wide-ranging investigation in which students, fathers, mothers, legal representative, teachers, managers, administrators, and the various members of the school community actively participate in the construction of proposals and debates. All the data produced by the research actors/actresses are based on a process of constant negotiation between peers in order to democratize the school actions and tackle the issues in question. The conduct of the analysis was supported by studies of authors such as Bauman (2003), who discusses the aspects of the formation of communities in liquid modernity, Paro (2016) and Melo (2012) who bring up the debate on the school as a democratic and participative institution and Silva (2014) who contributes to the discussions on Body Practices. The conclusive perceptions indicated that the work with Body Practices according to a view of approximating school and community are a possible way of work once they can raise aspects that promote the identification between school and community as viability of active participation and protagonism of the subjects. The experimentation of the strategies also provided evidences that indicate that the formation of the school community is surrounded by elements sustained by anti-democratic attitudes naturalized in the system and in the actions of various subjects that are part of school education. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo tem como objetivo geral investigar como as Práticas Corporais podem se constituir como articuladoras da aproximação entre comunidade e escola. A partir da sistematização de estratégias pedagógicas e da análise das nuances suscitadas no entremeio das relações que se dão no processo de educação escolar, a pesquisa busca compreender as possibilidades e entraves do trabalho pedagógico com as Práticas Corporais, nas aulas de Educação Física e refletir sobre como estes elementos influenciam na formação no meio educacional. Para tanto, o trabalho se inspira em princípios fornecidos pelo referencial teórico da pesquisa-intervenção e suas ações estão vinculadas ao leque metodológico das pesquisas participativas. As intervenções realizadas para o desenvolvimento deste trabalho são fruto de uma ampla investigação em que estudantes, pais, mães, responsáveis legais, professoras, professores, gestores, gestoras e os diversos membros da comunidade escolar participam ativamente na construção das proposições e debates. Todos os dados produzidos pelos atores/atrizes da pesquisa partem de um processo de negociação constante entre os pares, com vistas à democratização das ações escolares e o enfrentamento dos problemas em questão. A análise teve como referência estudos de autores como Bauman (2003), que discute os aspectos da formação de comunidades na modernidade líquida, Paro (2016) e Melo (2012), que trazem o debate da escola como instituição democrática e participativa e Silva (2014) que contribui nas discussões sobre as Práticas Corporais. As percepções conclusivas indicaram que o trabalho com as Práticas Corporais, com vistas à aproximação entre escola e comunidade é uma via possível de trabalho, uma vez que as mesmas são capazes de suscitar aspectos que promovem a identificação entre a escola e a comunidade como viabilização de uma participação ativa e protagonismo dos sujeitos. A experimentação das estratégias forneceu também indícios de que a formação da comunidade escolar está cerceada por atitudes antidemocráticas naturalizadas no sistema e nas ações dos diversos sujeitos que fazem parte da educação escolar. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação Física em Rede Nacional | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Educação Física em Rede Nacional | |
| dc.subject | Práticas corporais | |
| dc.subject | Comunidade | |
| dc.subject | Educação física | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.title | As práticas corporais como articuladoras da aproximação entre escola e comunidade | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |