Considerações sobre práticas artísticas integradas na Educação Básica
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Alexandre Siqueira de
dc.contributor.author: Coutinho, Marcelo Dutra
dc.contributor.referee1: Sanmartin, Stela Maris
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, André Domingues dos
dc.date.issued: 2024-06-18
dc.description.abstract: In the contemporary educational context, the search for comprehensive training, which understands the human being in all its dimensions (physical, intellectual, affective, social and cultural), has become increasingly valued. We understand Art as a fundamental curricular component to achieve this ideal. The historical analysis of the implementation of the Art discipline in schools reveals major changes, in addition to significant discrepancies between the sanctioned laws and their practices. This dissertation, organized into three chapters, first addresses the historical transformations and educational policies that shaped the teaching of arts in Brazilian schools, with an emphasis on music. The second chapter explores the complexity of integrating the four artistic languages (visual arts, dance, music and theater) and the importance of continued training for educators for an effective interdisciplinary approach. The third chapter presents a case study of the Instituto Cultural das Montanhas, in Afonso Cláudio – ES, highlighting its role in promoting the integration of the arts and its impacts on the local community. Thus, this dissertation seeks to explore the complexities and challenges of teaching Arts in Brazil, highlighting the need for institutional support and interdisciplinary dialogue for holistic and meaningful art teaching in the school context
dc.description.resumo: No contexto educacional contemporâneo, tem sido cada vez mais valorizada a busca por uma formação integral, que compreende o humano em todas as suas dimensões (física, intelectual, afetiva, social e cultural). Entendemos a Arte como um componente curricular fundamental para atingir este ideal. A análise histórica da implementação da disciplina de Arte nas escolas revela grandes mudanças, além de discrepâncias significativas entre as leis sancionadas e suas práticas. Esta dissertação, organizada em três capítulos, aborda primeiramente as transformações históricas e as políticas educacionais que moldaram o ensino das artes nas escolas brasileiras, com ênfase na música. O segundo capítulo explora a complexidade da integração das quatro linguagens artísticas (artes visuais, dança, música e teatro) e a importância da formação continuada dos educadores para uma abordagem interdisciplinar eficaz. O terceiro capítulo apresenta um estudo de caso do Instituto Cultural das Montanhas, em Afonso Cláudio – ES, destacando seu papel na promoção da integração das artes e seus impactos na comunidade local. Assim, esta dissertação busca explorar as complexidades e desafios do ensino de Artes no Brasil, sublinhando a necessidade de apoio institucional e de um diálogo interdisciplinar para um ensino de arte no contexto escolar holística e significativa
dc.languagepor
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Artes
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Artes
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes
dc.subject: Educação musical
dc.subject: Arte-educação
dc.subject: Polivalência
dc.subject: Artes integradas
dc.subject: Music education
dc.subject: Art education
dc.subject: Polyvalence
dc.subject: Integrated arts
dc.subject.cnpq: Artes
dc.title: Considerações sobre práticas artísticas integradas na Educação Básica
dc.typemaster: Thesis
foaf.mboxmarcelomusicoc@gmail.com