Atributos microbiológicos e químicos do solo sob diferentes sistemas de manejo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Partelli, Fábio Luiz
dc.contributor.author: Oliosi, Gleison
dc.contributor.referee1: Gontijo, Ivoney
dc.contributor.referee2: Vieira, Henrique Duarte
dc.date.issued: 2017-02-17
dc.description.abstract: The demand for sustainable systems of production has increased considerably in recent years, so we are looking for cropping systems that can combine agricultural production with the maintenance of soil quality, ensuring food security and productivity of our soils for future generations. Thus, the objective of this work was to evaluate the changes in microbiological and chemical attributes of soil under different cropping systems, at different seasons. The experiment was conducted in the municipality of Jaguaré-ES, where was evaluated five management systems, 01- Conilon coffee in monoculture, 02- Conilon coffee intercropped with rubber tree, 03- rubber tree in monoculture, 04- pasture of Brachiaria brizantha, and 05- fragment of Atlantic forest. The microbiological soil analyzes were carried out in winter and summer, and the chemical analysis only in the summer, both on the depth of 0-10 and 10-20 cm. The data were submitted to multivariate analysis and descriptive analysis of the variables, with average and average standard error. The microbiological attributes of the soil did not present an expressive change in the seasons evaluated, evidencing that the frequent occurrence of higher values in the summer is associated to the high precipitations coupled with the high temperatures. The adoption of management systems with coffee and rubber trees in intercropping or monoculture, and pasture of Brachiaria brizantha, under the conditions studied, presented little alteration in the microbiological attributes of the soil, showing up as viable alternatives to promote soil sustainability, combined with agricultural production. The chemical attributes of the soil vary independently of the microbiological attributes in the evaluated management systems, being more influenced by the fertilization and corrections of the soil, so that not always the area with better chemical attributes will present better microbiological attributes.
dc.description.resumo: A demanda por sistemas sustentáveis de produção tem aumentado consideravelmente nos últimos anos, de forma que busca-se sistemas de cultivos que possam aliar a produção agropecuária à manutenção da qualidade do solo, garantindo a segurança alimentar e a produtividade dos nossos solos para as futuras gerações. Deste modo, objetivou-se com este trabalho avaliar as alterações dos atributos microbiológicos e químicos do solo sob diferentes sistemas de cultivo, em diferentes épocas. O experimento foi realizado no município de Jaguaré-ES, onde foram avaliados cinco sistemas de manejo do solo, sendo, 01- café Conilon em monocultivo, 02- café Conilon consorciado com seringueira, 03- seringueira em monocultivo, 04- pastagem de Brachiaria brizantha, e 05- fragmento de mata Atlântica. As análises microbiológicas do solo foram realizadas no inverno e verão, e as análises químicas somente no verão, ambas na profundidade de 0 a 10 e 10 a 20 cm. Os dados foram submetidos à análise multivariada e análise descritiva das variáveis, com média e erro padrão da média. Os atributos microbiológicos do solo não apresentaram alteração expressiva quanto às épocas avaliadas, evidenciando que a frequente ocorrência de maiores valores no verão está associada às altas precipitações aliada às altas temperaturas. A adoção de sistemas de manejo com café e seringueira em consórcio ou em monocultivo, e pastagem de Brachiaria brizantha, nas condições estudadas, apresentaram pouca alteração nos atributos microbiológicos do solo, mostrando-se como alternativas viáveis para promover a sustentabilidade do solo, aliada a produção agropecuária. Os atributos químicos do solo variam independente dos atributos microbiológicos nos sistemas de manejo avaliados, sendo mais influenciados pelas adubações e correções do solo, de modo que nem sempre a área com melhores atributos químicos apresentarão melhores atributos microbiológicos.
dc.identifier.citation: OLIOSI, Gleison. Atributos microbiológicos e químicos do solo sob diferentes sistemas de manejo. 2017. 64 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agricultura Tropical) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura Tropical, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, São Mateus, 2017.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Agricultura Tropical
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura Tropical
dc.subject: Coffea canephorapor
dc.subject: Hevea brasiliensispor
dc.subject: Agroforestry systemeng
dc.subject: Brachiaria brizanthapor
dc.subject: Soil qualityeng
dc.subject: Sistema agroflorestalpor
dc.subject: Qualidade do solopor
dc.subject: Sustainabilityeng
dc.subject: Café conilonpor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Solos
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Sustentabilidade
dc.subject.br-rjfgvb: Seringueira
dc.subject.cnpq: Agronomia
dc.subject.udc: 63
dc.title: Atributos microbiológicos e químicos do solo sob diferentes sistemas de manejo
dc.title.alternative: Microbiological and chemical attributes of soil under different management systems
dc.typemaster: Thesis