Valores em circulação : A Gazeta na sala de aula
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rebouças, Moema Lúcia Martins | |
| dc.contributor.author | Salles, Marilene Lemos Mattos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Nascimento, Geraldo Carlos do | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Gontijo, Cláudia Maria Mendes | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Schwartz, Cleonara Maria | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Ferreira, Giovandro Marcus | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-10-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is included in Education and Language Research Line. It´s related to a research in Educommunication area, a field of study which investigates communication and education interface, for the purpose of analyzing the program A Gazeta na Sala de Aula (A Gazeta Newspaper inside the classroom), developed by Gazeta Network, the biggest communication company of Espírito Santo. The Program, which is linked to the Newspapers National Association, takes place in 348 municipal schools of Espírito Santo, involving almost 30 thousand students. The objective is to identify the education concept supported by the communication company, through a project with pedagogic characteristics that aims the formation of critic readers. Concerning the analysis, we based ourselves on the methodological and theoretical referential of Discursive Semiotics and Social Semiotics. From the trajectory that generates meaning, we tried to understand the construction of the talker of “A Gazeta na Sala de Aula” program as a reliable person, who leads the interlocutor to trust in his/her autonomy in developing the tasks and having enough knowledge. For that investigation, we selected as the analysis corpus Pedagogic Workshops put into practice by the Program in 2011. The research allowed us to identify how Gazeta Network presents itself as being qualified to educate teachers and which values this company is diffusing in the scholar space. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo se insere na Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Linguagens. Trata-se de uma pesquisa na área de Educomunicação, campo que estuda a interface comunicação e educação, com o intuito de analisar o programa A Gazeta na Sala de Aula, da Rede Gazeta, maior empresa de comunicação do Espírito Santo. O Programa, que é vinculado à Associação Nacional dos Jornais, está presente em 348 escolas municipais do Espírito Santo, envolvendo quase 30 mil alunos. O objetivo é identificar a concepção de educação defendida pela empresa de comunicação, por meio de um projeto de cunho pedagógico que tem como proposta a formação de leitores críticos. Para a análise, apoiamo-nos no referencial teórico-metodológico da Semiótica Discursiva e da Sociossemiótica. A partir do percurso gerativo de sentido, buscamos compreender a construção do enunciador de A Gazeta na Sala de Aula enquanto sujeito credível, que leva o enunciatário a confiar no seupoder-fazer e saber-fazer. Para isso, tomamos como corpus de análise as Oficinas Pedagógicas realizadas pelo Programa no ano de 2011. A pesquisa possibilitou identificar como a Rede Gazeta se apresenta enquanto sujeito competente para a formação de professor e quais valores ela coloca em circulação no espaço escolar. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Communication | eng |
| dc.subject | Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Semiotics | eng |
| dc.subject | A Gazeta (jornal) | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Comunicação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Semiótica | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | A Gazeta (Jornal : Vitória, ES) | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Valores em circulação : A Gazeta na sala de aula | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |